FORMARTINEARCHIVEFormartine United FC History

Goals

Scoring ratios, favourite opponents and where our players scored.

Complete player tallies

Reset
Player Goals ↑Goals/appScoring apps %Home goals %Team scoring run
Neil McVitie 140.1816.9%71.4%2

Most goals against: Inverurie Loco Works (3)

Highest season total: 2014-15 (8 goals)

More about Neil McVitie
Home goals
10
Away goals
3
Neutral goals
1
Away share
21.4%
Neutral share
7.1%
Non-penalty goals
14
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
2
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.1%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2016-178-16.7%0.0%
2015-1613230.2%1.3%
2014-1531875.6%8.1%
2013-1425458.1%3.9%
Jonathan Smith 150.5842.3%66.7%3

Most goals against: Strathspey Thistle (3)

Highest season total: 2021-22 (9 goals)

More about Jonathan Smith
Home goals
10
Away goals
4
Neutral goals
1
Away share
26.7%
Neutral share
6.7%
Non-penalty goals
10
Penalties
5
Consecutive scoring appearances
3
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.2%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2022-232350.0%25.0%
2021-2217994.4%22.5%
2020-2173100.0%20.0%
Marek Madle 160.4729.4%68.8%4

Most goals against: Buckie Thistle (5)

Highest season total: 2014-15 (16 goals)

More about Marek Madle
Home goals
11
Away goals
5
Neutral goals
-
Away share
31.3%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
16
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.2%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2014-15341682.9%16.2%
Johnny Crawford 180.109.5%66.7%2

Most goals against: Deveronvale, Lossiemouth, Clachnacuddin, Huntly (2)

Highest season total: 2018-19 (5 goals)

More about Johnny Crawford
Home goals
12
Away goals
6
Neutral goals
-
Away share
33.3%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
16
Penalties
2
Consecutive scoring appearances
2
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.4%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2022-234-100.0%0.0%
2021-2216388.9%7.5%
2020-2172100.0%13.3%
2019-2019350.0%3.4%
2018-1937578.7%3.9%
2017-1828258.3%1.2%
2016-1732166.7%0.8%
2015-1636283.7%1.3%
Paul Lawson 190.2120.2%57.9%2

Most goals against: Cove Rangers, Lossiemouth (3)

Highest season total: 2015-16, 2016-17 (9 goals)

More about Paul Lawson
Home goals
11
Away goals
8
Neutral goals
-
Away share
42.1%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
12
Penalties
7
Consecutive scoring appearances
2
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.5%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2021-227-38.9%0.0%
2019-204-10.5%0.0%
2018-197-14.9%0.0%
2017-1816133.3%0.6%
2016-1723947.9%7.6%
2015-1632974.4%5.8%
Stuart McKay 190.3127.9%47.4%3

Most goals against: Fort William, Lossiemouth (3)

Highest season total: 2009-10 (14 goals)

More about Stuart McKay
Home goals
9
Away goals
10
Neutral goals
-
Away share
52.6%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
19
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
3
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.5%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2014-1525561.0%5.1%
2009-10361497.3%17.5%
Craig McKeown 220.1414.2%31.8%3

Most goals against: Huntly, Buckie Thistle, Fraserburgh (3)

Highest season total: 2013-14 (7 goals)

More about Craig McKeown
Home goals
7
Away goals
12
Neutral goals
3
Away share
54.5%
Neutral share
13.6%
Non-penalty goals
21
Penalties
1
Consecutive scoring appearances
3
Share of team goals in selected matches
1.7%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2020-2171100.0%6.7%
2019-2029276.3%2.3%
2018-1928-59.6%0.0%
2017-1826654.2%3.6%
2015-1615334.9%1.9%
2014-1521351.2%3.0%
2013-1429767.4%6.8%
Stuart Smith 260.098.6%50.0%1

Most goals against: Deveronvale (4)

Highest season total: 2015-16 (8 goals)

More about Stuart Smith
Home goals
13
Away goals
13
Neutral goals
-
Away share
50.0%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
26
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
1
Share of team goals in selected matches
2.0%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2022-232-50.0%0.0%
2021-2214-77.8%0.0%
2020-2172100.0%13.3%
2019-2020152.6%1.1%
2018-1942589.4%3.9%
2017-1842687.5%3.6%
2016-1742287.5%1.7%
2015-1642897.7%5.1%
2014-1540197.6%1.0%
2013-1428165.1%1.0%
Barry Somers 270.7555.6%48.1%5

Most goals against: Buckie Thistle, Lossiemouth, Inverurie Loco Works (4)

Highest season total: 2009-10 (27 goals)

More about Barry Somers
Home goals
13
Away goals
14
Neutral goals
-
Away share
51.9%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
27
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
5
Share of team goals in selected matches
2.1%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2009-10362797.3%33.8%
Scott Lisle 290.4839.3%58.6%3

Most goals against: Wick Academy, Deveronvale, Clachnacuddin, Nairn County (3)

Highest season total: 2019-20 (18 goals)

More about Scott Lisle
Home goals
17
Away goals
11
Neutral goals
1
Away share
37.9%
Neutral share
3.4%
Non-penalty goals
26
Penalties
3
Consecutive scoring appearances
3
Share of team goals in selected matches
2.3%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2022-233175.0%8.3%
2021-2216888.9%20.0%
2020-214257.1%13.3%
2019-203818100.0%20.5%
Andrew Greig 300.2726.1%50.0%4

Most goals against: Huntly, Cove Rangers, Forres Mechanics, Buckie Thistle, Fort William (3)

Highest season total: 2018-19 (16 goals)

More about Andrew Greig
Home goals
15
Away goals
15
Neutral goals
-
Away share
50.0%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
22
Penalties
8
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
2.3%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2021-2215383.3%7.5%
2020-214-57.1%0.0%
2019-2028473.7%4.5%
2018-19461697.9%12.6%
2017-1818737.5%4.2%
Stuart Anderson 340.1411.3%67.6%2

Most goals against: Lossiemouth (5)

Highest season total: 2015-16 (12 goals)

More about Stuart Anderson
Home goals
23
Away goals
11
Neutral goals
-
Away share
32.4%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
33
Penalties
1
Consecutive scoring appearances
2
Share of team goals in selected matches
2.6%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2021-222-11.1%0.0%
2020-217-100.0%0.0%
2019-2028173.7%1.1%
2018-1935474.5%3.1%
2017-1834270.8%1.2%
2016-1743689.6%5.1%
2015-16381288.4%7.7%
2014-1538492.7%4.0%
2013-1415534.9%4.9%
Neil Gauld 410.5532.0%34.1%2

Most goals against: Strathspey Thistle (14)

Highest season total: 2015-16 (25 goals)

More about Neil Gauld
Home goals
14
Away goals
27
Neutral goals
-
Away share
65.9%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
37
Penalties
4
Consecutive scoring appearances
2
Share of team goals in selected matches
3.2%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2016-17361675.0%13.6%
2015-16392590.7%16.0%
Conor Gethins 520.3525.2%44.2%4

Most goals against: Strathspey Thistle, Fort William (7)

Highest season total: 2016-17 (17 goals)

More about Conor Gethins
Home goals
23
Away goals
29
Neutral goals
-
Away share
55.8%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
50
Penalties
2
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
4.0%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2020-216-85.7%0.0%
2019-2032984.2%10.2%
2018-19401585.1%11.8%
2017-18291160.4%6.6%
2016-17401783.3%14.4%
Archie MacPhee 590.6946.5%61.0%4

Most goals against: Fort William (8)

Highest season total: 2017-18 (33 goals)

More about Archie MacPhee
Home goals
36
Away goals
22
Neutral goals
1
Away share
37.3%
Neutral share
1.7%
Non-penalty goals
55
Penalties
4
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
4.6%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2018-19432691.5%20.5%
2017-18433389.6%19.9%
Scott Barbour 680.5236.6%64.7%4

Most goals against: Fort William (10)

Highest season total: 2017-18 (33 goals)

More about Scott Barbour
Home goals
44
Away goals
24
Neutral goals
-
Away share
35.3%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
68
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
5.3%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2017-18463395.8%19.9%
2016-17471997.9%16.1%
2015-16381688.4%10.3%
Cammy Keith 720.7148.0%55.6%5

Most goals against: Huntly (13)

Highest season total: 2014-15 (28 goals)

More about Cammy Keith
Home goals
40
Away goals
32
Neutral goals
-
Away share
44.4%
Neutral share
0.0%
Non-penalty goals
65
Penalties
7
Consecutive scoring appearances
5
Share of team goals in selected matches
5.6%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2015-16342379.1%14.7%
2014-15392895.1%28.3%
2013-14292167.4%20.4%
Garry Wood 830.4735.4%43.4%4

Most goals against: Deveronvale (10)

Highest season total: 2015-16 (30 goals)

More about Garry Wood
Home goals
36
Away goals
42
Neutral goals
5
Away share
50.6%
Neutral share
6.0%
Non-penalty goals
76
Penalties
7
Consecutive scoring appearances
5
Share of team goals in selected matches
6.5%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2020-216285.7%13.3%
2019-20311181.6%12.5%
2018-19391783.0%13.4%
2017-18241250.0%7.2%
2016-17371177.1%9.3%
2015-16413095.3%19.2%
Graeme Rodger 840.3428.8%59.5%4

Most goals against: Fort William (11)

Highest season total: 2017-18 (23 goals)

More about Graeme Rodger
Home goals
50
Away goals
33
Neutral goals
1
Away share
39.3%
Neutral share
1.2%
Non-penalty goals
84
Penalties
-
Consecutive scoring appearances
4
Share of team goals in selected matches
6.5%

Season contribution

SeasonAppsGoalsTeam apps %Team goals %
2022-234-100.0%0.0%
2021-2217394.4%7.5%
2020-2171100.0%6.7%
2019-20371897.4%20.5%
2018-194714100.0%11.0%
2017-18472397.9%13.9%
2016-174813100.0%11.0%
2015-164312100.0%7.7%